Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,6044,726
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9221,816
HuamboAngola 6,9944,346
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,64410,343
Hobart (airport)Australia 19,11211,877
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 19,09811,867
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,95011,154
Horta, FaialAzores 350218
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5514,693
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3102,057
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3072,055
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,6282,876
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2562,024
Harrow, OnCanada 4,8923,040
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5174,049
Hope, BcCanada 7,3924,594
HaikouChina 12,1447,546
HailarChina 9,8236,104
HamiChina 9,1945,713
HetanChina 8,7445,433
HavanaCuba 5,6423,506
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7312,940
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6932,916
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9433,072
HelwanEgypt 5,2293,249
HurguadaEgypt 5,5673,460
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0621,903
HelsinkiFinland 4,3252,688
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3482,702
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4698,370
HamburgGermany 3,2652,029
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2652,029
HannoverGermany 3,2021,990
HelgolandGermany 3,1591,963
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,1711,970
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4712,778
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7892,354
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8127,340
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8587,369
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1111,933
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,0036,216
HaifaIsrael 5,4163,365
HaboroJapan 10,8756,758
HachijojimaJapan 12,0677,498
HachinoheJapan 11,2927,017
HagiJapan 11,7167,281
HakodateJapan 11,1396,922
HamadaJapan 11,6847,261
HamamatsuJapan 11,8467,361
HikoneJapan 11,7567,305
HimejiJapan 11,7637,310
HiradoJapan 11,7677,312
HirooJapan 11,1246,913
HiroshimaJapan 11,7497,301
HitaJapan 11,8167,343
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9267,411
HunLibya 3,8972,422
HomboriMali 3,3392,075
HomalinMyanmar 10,7136,657
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,5627,185
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,36011,409
HighbankNew Zealand 18,41011,440
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,48211,485
HororataNew Zealand 18,39211,429
HyderabadPakistan 8,6425,370
HuanucoPeru 7,4414,624
HelPoland 3,8462,390
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3126,408
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,6934,159
HatangaRussia 7,2404,499
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0413,754
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2293,871
HailSaudi Arabia 6,2533,886
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,7052,302
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,90810,507
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1556,932
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8896,767
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,0246,851
HalaibSudan 6,0913,785
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,4103,983
HudeibaSudan 6,1233,805
HaparandaSweden 4,4882,789
HarnosandSweden 4,0752,532
HamaSyria 5,4693,399
HassakahSyria 5,7493,572
Hua HinThailand 12,0677,499
HakkariTurkey 5,9533,699
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6701,659
HersonUkraine 4,7932,979
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3522,704
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,5744,085
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9822,475
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,5173,429
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4432,761
Hart, MiUsa 5,0873,161
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0652,526
Hartington, NeUsa 6,0033,731
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,2783,280
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,4243,992
Hays, KsUsa 6,2873,907
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1235,047
Hebron, NeUsa 6,1653,831
Helena, MtUsa 6,9104,294
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,4772,782
Henderson, NcUsa 4,6622,897
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,0413,132
Hermit, CoUsa 6,9654,328
Hernando, MsUsa 5,7283,559
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,5093,423
Highmore, SdUsa 6,0463,757
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,2942,668
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,4813,406
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,0613,145
Holly, CoUsa 6,5714,083
Homer, AkUsa 8,2035,097
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,3223,307
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,4353,377
Horton, KsUsa 5,9833,718
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,4243,992
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,7672,963
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,9753,092
Houma, LaUsa 6,0303,747
Houston, TexasUsa 6,4113,984
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,9693,088
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,4623,394
Huron, SdUsa 6,0103,735
HanoiVietnam 11,7747,317
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,7037,894
HarareZimbabwe 8,4845,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -