Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,7054,788
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8454,875
MilianaAlgeria 2,4381,515
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9944,346
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4349,591
Malarg EArgentina 9,2715,761
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7616,065
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9695,573
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6455,372
MendozaArgentina 8,9925,588
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9845,583
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2065,099
Mackay MoAustralia 18,17111,292
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,04111,211
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20610,071
MeekatharraAustralia 16,42210,205
Melbourne (airport)Australia 19,12811,886
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 19,13911,893
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 18,82411,698
Mount GambierAustralia 18,77111,664
Mount IsaAustralia 17,67310,982
MuharraqBahrain 7,0934,408
MinskBelarus 4,4042,737
MogilevBelarus 4,5652,837
MaunBotswana 8,1255,049
MacapaBrazil 4,8943,041
MacauBrazil 4,8293,001
MaceioBrazil 5,3013,294
MachadoBrazil 6,8734,271
ManausBrazil 5,7323,562
MarabaBrazil 5,3233,308
MaringaBrazil 7,2774,522
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2613,269
Monte AzulBrazil 6,0743,774
Monte SantoBrazil 5,4743,401
MonteiroBrazil 5,1393,193
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,2833,904
Morada NovaBrazil 4,8733,028
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,6143,489
MamfeCameroon 4,9283,062
MarouaCameroon 4,9223,059
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0303,126
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,2732,656
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6904,157
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2944,532
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6674,143
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5384,684
Moncton, NbCanada 3,4042,115
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,6872,291
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0802,536
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,1072,552
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,3123,922
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,5792,845
Morden, MbCanada 5,8403,629
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,5452,824
MoundouChad 5,2113,238
MatecanaColombia 6,2503,884
MoroniComoros 8,9455,558
MosnovCzech Republic 3,7142,308
MarstalDenmark 3,3452,079
Melville HallDominica 4,2792,659
MichesDominican Republic 4,6992,920
MocaDominican Republic 4,8012,984
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8543,016
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8693,026
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7752,967
MilagroEcuador 7,0894,405
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8022,984
MinyaEgypt 5,2583,268
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0603,144
MassawaEritrea 6,7324,184
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0441,891
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,0732,531
MarseilleFrance 2,6621,654
MontpellierFrance 2,5641,593
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7332,941
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,2348,224
MakokouGabon 5,6223,494
MayumbaGabon 5,8213,617
MitzicGabon 5,5103,424
MkamboGabon 5,6603,517
MoandaGabon 5,8313,623
MouilaGabon 5,7073,546
MagdeburgGermany 3,3142,059
MunichGermany 3,2392,013
MünsterGermany 3,0511,896
MethoniGreece 4,1242,563
MilosGreece 4,3642,712
MitiliniGreece 4,4792,783
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,4742,780
MacentaGuinea 3,5352,196
MamouGuinea 3,2362,011
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2077,586
MiskolcHungary 3,8942,420
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,0186,225
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,2555,751
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,4355,863
MusulipatnamIndia 10,3126,408
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7379,157
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4709,613
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,6777,877
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,52710,270
MashhadIran 7,2874,528
Malin HeadIreland 2,4481,522
M. CalamitaItaly 3,0791,913
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6352,259
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5612,213
MilanItaly 3,0051,868
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,9651,842
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,1431,953
ManIvory Coast 3,7432,326
MaebashiJapan 11,6967,268
MaizuruJapan 11,7147,279
MakurazakiJapan 12,0107,463
MatsueJapan 11,6547,242
MatsumotoJapan 11,6917,265
MatsuyamaJapan 11,8167,343
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,6087,835
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2048,205
MishimaJapan 11,8337,353
MitoJapan 11,7267,287
MiyakejimaJapan 11,9537,428
MiyakoJapan 11,3957,081
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4827,757
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9877,449
MiyazakiJapan 11,9767,442
MombetsuJapan 10,8996,773
MoriokaJapan 11,3777,070
MuroranJapan 11,0886,890
MurotomisakiJapan 11,9197,406
MutsuJapan 11,2056,963
Ma’AnJordan 5,6033,482
MafraqJordan 5,5433,445
MombasaKenya 8,0825,023
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,1836,328
MaseruLesotho 9,1895,710
MonroviaLiberia 3,7322,319
MisratahLibya 3,6882,292
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4885,896
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4755,888
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0486,244
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6626,004
MakhangaMalawi 8,6705,388
MangochiMalawi 8,5155,291
MwmosaMalawi 8,6695,387
MzimbaMalawi 8,1905,090
MzuzuMalawi 8,1885,088
MalaccaMalaysia 13,0628,117
MersingMalaysia 13,1738,186
MiriMalaysia 13,7738,559
MaleMaldives 10,4966,522
MenakaMali 3,5732,220
MoptiMali 3,2522,021
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8229,211
MazatlanMexico 7,7374,808
MeridaMexico 6,4003,977
Mexico CityMexico 7,3354,558
MonterreyMexico 7,0684,392
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4934,656
MaantyMongolia 9,5305,922
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6135,974
MatadMongolia 9,8806,139
MurenMongolia 8,9915,587
MarrakechMorocco 1,6801,044
MeknesMorocco 1,8091,124
MideltMorocco 1,9211,194
MaputoMozambique 9,2365,739
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9785,579
MandalayMyanmar 11,0286,853
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,1016,898
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,9777,443
MindatMyanmar 10,9206,786
MonywaMyanmar 10,9496,804
MyeikMyanmar 11,9777,443
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8456,739
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,8891,796
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,20811,315
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,62411,573
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,08811,240
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,27111,353
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,34111,397
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,38211,422
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,52311,510
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,33411,393
ManaguaNicaragua 6,6474,130
MasatepeNicaragua 6,6464,130
MagariaNiger 4,3062,676
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5312,816
MaradiNiger 4,1302,566
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7232,935
MakurdiNigeria 4,7042,923
MinnaNigeria 4,4022,735
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5087,151
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,1122,555
MajisOman 7,7114,792
MasirahOman 8,1355,055
Muscat  Oman 7,9054,912
MultanPakistan 8,5745,328
MurreePakistan 8,4835,272
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,36710,171
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5384,684
MoyobambaPeru 7,1884,467
MactanPhilippines 13,8498,606
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2768,250
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,555966
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8723,649
MagadanRussia 9,2765,765
MahackalaRussia 6,0333,749
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,7153,552
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,7163,552
MarkovoRussia 8,6305,363
MinusinskRussia 8,2595,132
MogocaRussia 9,3805,829
MoscowRussia 5,0433,134
MurmanskRussia 4,9563,080
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,2323,873
MatamSenegal 2,6481,645
MogadishuSomalia 8,1495,064
MadridSpain 1,9101,187
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8991,180
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,5681,596
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8371,142
MelillaSpain 1,9991,242
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1491,335
MalakalSudan 6,4414,003
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1755,701
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8401,765
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3797,071
Mae SariangThailand 11,4667,125
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6307,227
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,0837,508
MalatyaTurkey 5,4533,389
MersinTurkey 5,2263,247
MuglaTurkey 4,6822,910
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5381,577
ManstonUk 2,6261,632
MeloUruguay 8,2765,143
MercedesUruguay 8,5215,295
MontevideoUruguay 8,6065,348
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,2753,278
Madison, FlUsa 5,2933,289
Madison, InUsa 5,1523,202
Madison, NeUsa 6,0073,733
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,3713,338
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,1283,808
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,2133,240
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,6243,495
Marengo, IlUsa 5,3793,343
Marion, InUsa 5,1703,213
Marion, NcUsa 5,0043,110
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,1453,197
Marshall, TxUsa 6,2003,853
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,5702,840
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0665,012
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,8723,028
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,4834,650
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,4763,403
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,3363,316
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,2083,858
Medford, WiUsa 5,3913,350
Mellette, SdUsa 6,0463,757
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,7193,554
Mena, ArUsa 6,0563,763
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,7313,561
Mexia, TxUsa 6,4213,990
Mexico, MoUsa 5,7253,558
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,3153,303
Midland, TxUsa 6,8874,280
Milan, MnUsa 5,8223,618
Milbank, SdUsa 5,8623,643
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4884,032
Milford, DeUsa 4,3182,683
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,2063,235
Millen, GaUsa 5,1243,184
Millport, OhUsa 4,7642,961
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,9322,444
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,2643,271
Minden, NeUsa 6,2023,854
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,6163,490
Minonk, IlUsa 5,4173,366
Missoula, MtUsa 7,0374,373
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,7643,582
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,5183,429
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,5713,462
Monroe, NcUsa 4,9213,058
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,8223,618
Montgomery AlUsa 5,5303,437
Montrose, CoUsa 7,0434,376
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,2942,668
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,6112,865
Morganton, NcUsa 5,0043,110
Moro, OrUsa 7,6084,728
Morris, MnUsa 5,7893,597
Morrison, IlUsa 5,4623,394
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,8843,035
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,8753,030
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,6143,489
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,0093,113
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9242,439
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,5173,429
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,3823,344
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,1283,187
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,1363,813
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1043,172
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,4973,416
MaracayVenezuela 5,1843,221
MaturinVenezuela 4,8663,024
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,4853,409
MeridaVenezuela 5,5953,477
MagoyeZambia 8,0735,017
MansaZambia 7,7644,825
MbalaZambia 7,7764,832
MfuweZambia 8,1705,077
MisamfuZambia 7,8674,889
MonguZambia 7,6994,784
MpikaZambia 8,0244,986
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2495,126
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0835,023
MumbwaZambia 7,9664,950
MwinilungaZambia 7,4934,656
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6405,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -