Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0665,012
NeuquenArgentina 9,5195,915
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8575,504
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,51111,503
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,48010,862
Nowra RanAustralia 19,56812,160
NuriootpaAustralia 18,56111,534
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,0923,164
NatitingouBenin 3,9832,475
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,8354,248
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1113,176
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0403,132
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4652,153
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5564,696
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2532,022
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9312,443
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8264,242
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3963,975
North Bay, OnCanada 4,5342,817
N’DjamenaChad 4,8593,019
NanchangChina 11,6707,252
NanjingChina 11,4817,135
NanningChina 11,7837,322
NicosiaCyprus 5,1733,215
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4412,138
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7422,947
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9353,067
NegeleEthiopia 7,4174,609
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,94010,527
NandiFiji 16,94010,527
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2642,650
NancyFrance 2,8451,768
NantesFrance 2,2381,390
NiceFrance 2,8241,755
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4492,143
NurembergGermany 3,2111,995
NurnbergGermany 3,2081,994
NaxosGreece 4,4322,754
NanortalikGreenland 2,9421,828
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0401,889
NordGreenland 4,9753,091
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5032,177
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6702,280
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7956,087
New DelhiIndia 9,1295,673
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4122,120
NaganoJapan 11,6507,240
NagasakiJapan 11,8437,359
NagoJapan 12,4097,711
NagoyaJapan 11,7847,323
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4387,729
NaraJapan 11,8077,337
NazeJapan 12,2827,632
NemuroJapan 11,0376,859
NiigataJapan 11,5327,166
NikkoJapan 11,6697,251
NobeokaJapan 11,9167,405
NairobiKenya 7,6454,751
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4548,361
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,1875,087
NidaLithuania 3,9992,485
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4815,892
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0166,224
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2215,109
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3215,171
NaraMali 2,9991,864
NioroMali 2,8771,788
NemaMauritania 2,8661,781
NouakchottMauritania 2,2831,419
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,03611,208
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,07111,229
NelsonNew Zealand 18,36311,411
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,14711,277
NandaimeNicaragua 6,6494,132
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5482,826
NiameyNiger 3,7652,340
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3582,708
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7892,976
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9543,078
NawabshahPakistan 8,5835,333
NokkundiPakistan 7,9644,949
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4824,650
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2848,255
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7603,580
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6165,975
NikolaevRussia 4,7412,946
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,9026,153
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7126,035
NizneangarskRussia 8,8475,498
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5065,286
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2313,872
NovgorodRussia 4,6662,899
NovosibirskRussia 7,7244,800
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9336,794
No. 6Sudan 5,8113,611
NyalaSudan 5,6883,534
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,0137,465
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8297,351
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,3897,698
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6207,221
NarathiwatThailand 12,7027,893
NigdeTurkey 5,1883,224
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7104,169
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,9183,056
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,0073,112
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,0073,112
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,3803,343
Natchez, MsUsa 5,9943,725
Neosho, MoUsa 5,9693,709
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,9262,440
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,2382,633
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,6832,910
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,6063,483
New London, WiUsa 5,2893,287
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,9483,696
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,9713,710
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,7043,545
New YorkUsa 4,1902,604
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,1792,597
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,1862,601
Newark, NjUsa 4,2102,616
Newberry, MiUsa 5,0403,132
Newberry, ScUsa 5,0803,157
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,2143,862
Newnan, GaUsa 5,3793,343
Newport, TnUsa 5,0893,162
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2105,102
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,4792,783
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,0413,754
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9214,922
North Loup, NeUsa 6,1613,829
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,3293,933
Norton, KsUsa 6,3233,929
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,8893,038
NdolaZambia 7,9034,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -