Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7829,807
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,5807,196
ParanaArgentina 8,4805,270
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1275,050
PehuajoArgentina 8,9415,556
PergaminoArgentina 8,6905,400
PigeArgentina 9,1315,674
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6285,361
PosadasArgentina 7,8444,875
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9954,968
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0415,618
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7005,406
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43310,212
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0649,982
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9861
ParakouBenin 4,1512,579
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,3003,293
ParacatuBrazil 6,4404,002
ParanaBrazil 5,9953,725
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3654,577
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8674,267
ParintinsBrazil 5,4793,405
ParnaibaBrazil 4,7742,967
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7894,840
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,5724,084
PaulistanaBrazil 5,2843,283
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,3333,314
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,1273,808
PeixeBrazil 5,9733,712
PetrolinaBrazil 5,3963,353
PicosBrazil 5,1833,220
PiraiBrazil 6,9124,295
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3813,965
PompeuBrazil 6,5854,092
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3504,567
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1303,188
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5324,680
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4924,034
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9284,926
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8393,629
PosseBrazil 6,0973,789
PlevenBulgaria 4,2252,626
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2572,645
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5117,775
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8024,227
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1963,229
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2684,517
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,3782,720
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,4842,786
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2413,257
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6094,728
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0051,867
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6734,768
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8313,623
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2163,863
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2164,484
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6254,738
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0733,774
ParronChile 9,2155,726
Puerto AysenChile 10,3226,415
Puerto MonttChile 9,9866,205
Punta ArenasChile 10,9306,792
PingbianChina 11,2817,010
PeralesColombia 6,2313,872
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4843,408
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,6614,139
PragueCzech Republic 3,4462,142
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9913,102
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7782,969
PoloDominican Republic 4,9483,075
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7812,971
PichilingueEcuador 7,0004,350
PortoviejoEcuador 7,0774,398
PuyoEcuador 6,9104,294
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2433,258
ParisFrance 2,5781,602
PerpignanFrance 2,4661,532
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3838,316
Port-GentilGabon 5,4523,388
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8294,865
PotsdamGermany 3,4192,125
PatrasGreece 4,0892,541
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8903,039
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8681,782
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2452,638
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0223,120
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,2273,870
PecsHungary 3,7022,301
PambanIndia 10,6396,611
PuneIndia 9,5465,932
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,1548,174
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7968,573
PadovaItaly 3,2081,993
Paganella MountainItaly 3,1491,957
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3712,095
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3512,082
PantelleriaItaly 3,2812,039
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0801,914
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0161,874
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2512,020
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3902,107
PiacenzaItaly 3,0351,886
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,0811,914
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,2352,010
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3002,051
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5422,201
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2522,021
PrizziItaly 3,3882,106
PakseLaos 12,2767,628
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,6697,873
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7206,661
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7536,682
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,1189,394
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8052,365
PatheinMyanmar 11,3447,049
PutaoMyanmar 10,6856,640
PyiMyanmar 11,2176,971
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,96411,163
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,17211,292
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,17711,295
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,17711,295
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,2863,906
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8443,010
PohangNorth Korea 11,4847,136
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0566,870
PadidanPakistan 8,5255,298
PanjgurPakistan 8,1885,088
ParachinarPakistan 8,2375,118
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,2415,121
PeshawarPakistan 8,3445,185
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,85910,476
PilarParaguay 7,9014,909
PiscoPeru 7,7624,824
PiuraPeru 7,4074,603
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1814,462
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6008,451
PoznanPoland 3,6692,280
PrzemyslPoland 4,0492,516
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,573978
PortalegrePortugal 1,571976
Porto Portugal 1,501933
PavelecRussia 5,1653,209
PecoraRussia 5,9823,718
PermRussia 6,1173,801
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9956,211
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8693,025
PjatigorskRussia 5,6543,513
PoronajskRussia 10,3626,439
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2273,248
Providenja BayRussia 8,4045,222
PskovRussia 4,4872,788
PodorSenegal 2,4731,537
PopradSlovakia 3,8632,400
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4805,891
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9295,549
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4431,518
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7796,698
Port SudanSudan 6,2933,911
ParamariboSuriname 4,6082,864
PiteňSweden 4,3532,705
PalmyraSyria 5,6243,495
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,2068,828
PhetchabunThailand 11,8417,358
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7487,300
PhraeThailand 11,6307,227
PhuketThailand 12,3207,656
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,2937,639
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0527,489
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1167,529
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6562,893
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2401,392
PoltavaUkraine 4,8953,042
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4135,228
PradoUruguay 8,6085,349
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5765,329
Palestine, IlUsa 5,3993,355
Pana, IlUsa 5,4733,401
Paoli, InUsa 5,2343,253
Paris, IlUsa 5,3643,333
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,6923,537
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,8053,608
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,7694,206
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,3363,937
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,1753,837
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,0073,733
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4254,614
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,6813,530
Peoria, IlUsa 5,4783,404
Perry, OkUsa 6,2593,890
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3182,683
Philo, OhUsa 4,8743,029
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,6074,727
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,1703,834
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,9233,681
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,6113,487
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,8813,654
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7132,929
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,1902,604
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9052,427
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,7633,581
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1364,434
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,6113,487
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,4123,363
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,6683,522
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5654,701
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,2973,913
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,2722,655
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5654,701
Portage, WiUsa 5,3203,306
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8512,393
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6804,772
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,5143,427
Prescott, ArUsa 6,0173,739
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1624,451
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,4302,753
Princeton, InUsa 5,4353,377
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9652,464
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,7554,198
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,5293,436
PetaukeZambia 8,2005,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -