Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,7354,806
ShkoderAlbania 3,8322,381
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8371,763
SaltaArgentina 8,0665,012
San AntonioArgentina 9,5545,937
San LuisArgentina 8,9005,531
San RafaelArgentina 9,1265,671
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1145,664
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2775,144
SarmientoArgentina 10,1806,326
Sydney (airport)Australia 19,54312,144
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 19,53812,141
SalzburgAustria 3,3182,062
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0763,776
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2863,906
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2153,862
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 590367
SaveBenin 4,2572,645
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2764,521
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7252,315
SalvadorBrazil 5,7313,561
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9884,964
SantaremBrazil 5,3373,316
SantosBrazil 7,1254,428
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9784,336
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5933,475
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,0473,136
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7024,786
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9084,914
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,8904,281
Sao LuisBrazil 4,8172,993
Sao MateusBrazil 6,3793,964
São PauloBrazil 7,0904,406
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9104,294
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8414,251
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,5033,420
SerrinhaBrazil 5,5943,476
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,5874,093
SobralBrazil 4,7882,975
SoureBrazil 4,8333,003
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,7063,546
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3645,198
SurubimBrazil 5,1013,170
SadovoBulgaria 4,2722,655
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1462,577
SofiaBulgaria 4,1372,571
SiemreapCambodia 12,2887,636
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0241,879
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6934,159
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4942,171
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7644,825
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8683,025
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4832,164
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3213,928
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,9183,056
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7052,302
Scott, SkCanada 6,4484,007
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5652,215
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3042,053
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9472,452
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0094,355
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,4483,386
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,3833,345
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6914,158
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4164,608
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9831,854
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3402,076
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4564,012
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4644,017
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0481,894
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,260783
SalCape Verde 2,2591,404
SantiagoChile 9,1465,684
SewellChile 9,1825,706
ShanghaiChina 11,6767,255
ShantouChina 12,2037,583
ShenyangChina 10,7046,652
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,2143,862
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6683,522
San JoseCosta Rica 6,5984,100
SibenikCroatia 3,5232,189
SplitCroatia 3,5672,217
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,6172,248
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3072,055
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7872,975
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7572,956
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7232,935
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7922,978
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7082,926
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8112,989
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8403,007
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8533,016
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8973,043
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7012,921
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7332,941
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8132,991
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8683,025
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8052,986
San GabrielEcuador 6,7384,187
SalloumEgypt 4,6142,867
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7422,947
SohagEgypt 5,4193,367
St. KatrineEgypt 5,5233,432
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,8004,226
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3606,438
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6512,890
StrasbourgFrance 2,9411,828
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5722,841
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5662,837
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5323,438
SchleswigGermany 3,2742,034
StuttgartGermany 3,0581,900
SamosGreece 4,5442,824
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3042,674
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3742,718
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7112,306
SiguiriGuinea 3,2592,025
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,6964,161
SzegedHungary 3,8462,390
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,5842,227
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1311,945
SagarIndia 9,5785,952
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5815,332
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,9189,891
SemnanIran 6,8294,243
ShahroudIran 6,9094,294
ShirazIran 7,0794,399
ShannonIreland 2,1581,341
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8701,784
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5412,200
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7682,341
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,0491,895
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9331,823
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6122,245
SigonellaItaly 3,5242,190
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0562,520
SagaJapan 11,8027,334
SaigoJapan 11,5837,198
SakaiJapan 11,6497,239
SakataJapan 11,4397,108
SapporoJapan 11,0126,843
SaseboJapan 11,7947,329
SendaiJapan 11,5297,164
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9437,421
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7507,302
ShinjoJapan 11,4657,124
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9397,419
ShirakawaJapan 11,6407,233
ShizuokaJapan 11,8377,356
SumotoJapan 11,8227,347
SuttsuJapan 11,0236,850
SuwaJapan 11,7157,280
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6155,975
SavannakhetLaos 12,0777,505
SiauliaiLithuania 4,1562,582
SiluteLithuania 4,0282,503
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0072,490
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7046,030
SalimaMalawi 8,4115,226
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9098,643
SibuMalaysia 13,7908,569
SanMali 3,3152,060
SegouMali 3,2312,007
SikassoMali 3,4512,145
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6506,618
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1764,460
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5275,920
SainshandMongolia 9,8656,130
SafiMorocco 1,546961
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,6281,012
SittweMyanmar 10,9406,798
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,29611,369
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,2922,046
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9583,081
SaiqOman 7,8814,897
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9424,936
SurOman 8,0715,015
SialkotPakistan 8,6625,383
SibbiPakistan 8,3355,179
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8264,863
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8264,863
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9828,689
SandomierzPoland 3,9792,473
SniezkaPoland 3,5622,213
SuwalkiPoland 4,1012,549
SzczecinPoland 3,5492,205
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,439894
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6056,590
Satu MareRomania 4,0542,519
SibiuRomania 4,1562,583
SulinaRomania 4,6032,861
SadrinskRussia 6,6124,109
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6302,877
SalekhardRussia 6,3633,954
SaratovRussia 5,6573,515
SejmcanRussia 8,9075,535
SelagoncyRussia 8,0274,988
Simusir IslandRussia 10,6856,640
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4765,888
SmolenskRussia 4,6942,917
SociRussia 5,4173,366
SortovalaRussia 4,6822,910
SuntarRussia 8,5015,282
SurgutRussia 6,8954,285
SverdlovskRussia 6,4083,982
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7363,564
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2542,643
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2223,245
SeychellesSeychelles 9,4975,902
SingaporeSingapore 13,2708,246
SliacSlovakia 3,7802,349
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2466,988
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8996,773
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7531,090
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0801,293
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9471,210
SevilleSpain 1,7051,059
SennarSudan 6,3473,944
ShambatSudan 6,1173,801
ShendiSudan 6,1323,810
StenseleSweden 4,1592,585
StockholmSweden 3,9482,453
StorlienSweden 3,8502,393
SundsvallSweden 4,0482,516
SantisSwitzerland 3,0371,887
SongeaTanzania 8,2525,128
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9907,450
SongkhlaThailand 12,5487,797
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9277,412
Surat ThaniThailand 12,2817,631
SurinThailand 12,1377,542
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9182,435
SokodeTogo 4,0862,539
SfaxTunisia 3,2222,002
SousseTunisia 3,1881,981
SamsunTurkey 5,2133,239
SiirtTurkey 5,7903,598
SivasTurkey 5,3203,306
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,3964,596
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0861,296
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7321,698
SarataUkraine 4,5832,848
SarnyUkraine 4,3242,687
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9513,077
SumyUkraine 4,8883,038
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5644,700
SaltoUruguay 8,3375,180
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0294,990
Safford, AzUsa 7,4704,642
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9802,473
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,3453,321
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,6033,482
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,1243,806
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,7043,545
Salem, InUsa 5,2343,253
Salem, OrUsa 7,7484,814
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2004,474
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,7764,211
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,7004,163
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,0555,005
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1495,064
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4712,778
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2105,102
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,5383,441
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1965,093
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1755,080
Santuck, ScUsa 5,0413,132
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,9093,051
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,0863,161
Scott City, KsUsa 6,4914,034
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,5194,051
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,2343,253
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5454,689
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5524,693
Sedan, KsUsa 6,1423,817
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4454,626
Selma, AlUsa 5,5953,477
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1072,552
Seymour, InUsa 5,2343,253
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,1863,223
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6394,126
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,1603,828
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,9443,694
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,9273,683
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,1753,216
Southport, NcUsa 4,7342,942
Sparta, IlUsa 5,5693,461
Spencer, WvUsa 4,8212,996
Spickard, MoUsa 5,8153,614
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2324,494
Spooner, WiUsa 5,4893,411
Springfield, IlUsa 5,5053,421
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,9103,672
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0495,623
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,6603,517
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,6013,481
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,2373,254
Stamford, CtUsa 4,1902,604
State College, PaUsa 4,5122,804
State University, MsUsa 5,7233,556
State University, NmUsa 7,2824,525
Staunton, VaUsa 4,6852,911
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,8294,243
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,6873,534
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0495,002
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,8443,632
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0312,505
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,0563,763
Summerville, ScUsa 4,9613,083
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4844,651
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,8063,608
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,9673,708
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,3232,687
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,6564,757
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,7553,576
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,3433,320
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1303,188
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,7141,065
SocotraYemen 8,2025,097
SenangaZambia 7,7804,835
SerenjeZambia 8,0384,995
SeshekeZambia 7,9674,951
SolweziZambia 7,6704,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -