Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 19,32312,007
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6488,481
WilliamtownAustralia 19,47712,103
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,66610,978
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57210,298
WoomeraAustralia 18,23711,333
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45710,227
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6612,275
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,6572,894
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1944,470
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4444,626
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,6892,914
Windsor, OnCanada 4,8903,039
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,7593,579
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,1713,835
WillemstadCuraçao 5,1503,200
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8057,336
WajimaJapan 11,5447,173
WakamatsuJapan 11,5967,206
WakayamaJapan 11,8407,358
WakkanaiJapan 10,7606,687
WajirKenya 7,7124,792
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8424,873
WindhoekNamibia 7,9644,949
WaihiNew Zealand 18,15811,283
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,05411,219
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,05611,220
WaimateNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,12911,265
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,16911,290
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,20311,312
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,11311,256
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,33411,393
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,10311,249
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,14211,273
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,10111,248
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,03011,204
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,25211,342
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,22811,327
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,17111,292
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,22911,327
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,25811,346
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,39411,430
WintonNew Zealand 18,50211,497
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,27611,357
WarsawPoland 3,9422,450
WroclawPoland 3,6482,267
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0956,895
Wad MedaniSudan 6,2813,903
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,6433,507
WauSudan 6,2593,889
WaddingtonUk 2,6201,628
Waco, TxUsa 6,4874,031
Wake IslandUsa 13,6368,473
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,3673,956
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,0073,733
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,1413,195
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3714,580
Walnut, IlUsa 5,4593,392
Warren, OhUsa 4,7642,961
Warren, PaUsa 4,5782,845
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,6443,507
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,4932,792
Washington, IaUsa 5,6513,512
Washington, InUsa 5,3173,304
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,7643,582
Watertown, NyUsa 4,3002,672
Watertown, SdUsa 5,8973,664
Watertown, WiUsa 5,3493,324
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,0043,110
Waverly, OhUsa 4,9873,099
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,2273,248
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,7683,584
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,5523,450
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,4794,026
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,1393,815
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,7922,978
West Chester, PaUsa 4,3772,720
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,2423,257
West Point, GaUsa 5,3793,343
West Point, NyUsa 4,1902,604
White Hall, IlUsa 5,5623,456
Whitestown, InUsa 5,2023,232
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,4774,025
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,2213,866
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3084,541
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,3262,688
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,5442,824
Williamson, WvUsa 4,9353,067
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,4252,749
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2623,891
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,3772,720
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,3522,705
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,7152,930
Windsor, IlUsa 5,4813,406
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,9093,051
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,7253,557
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6204,735
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,6113,487
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,9933,103
Winslow, AzUsa 7,4164,608
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,9553,079
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,6162,868
Wooster, OhUsa 4,8463,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -