Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8844,899
ChlefAlgeria 2,3601,466
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8241,755
CeresArgentina 8,3635,197
ChamicalArgentina 8,6255,360
ChepesArgentina 8,7325,426
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1296,294
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3245,173
CórdobaArgentina 8,6115,351
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6175,355
CorrientesArgentina 7,9774,957
CairnsAustralia 17,60910,943
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 19,47712,103
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9029,882
CedunaAustralia 18,01111,192
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 18,59011,552
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,73311,020
Cobar MoAustralia 18,98811,799
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,20810,693
Coffs HarbourAustralia 19,25811,967
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,66110,975
ChittagongBangladesh 10,6896,643
CharnocksBarbados 4,3202,685
CotonouBenin 4,4032,736
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,6434,128
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,8974,286
CabroboBrazil 5,2693,274
CaceresBrazil 6,8094,231
CaetiteBrazil 5,9603,704
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,0383,131
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0924,407
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3594,573
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,9754,334
Campos SalesBrazil 5,1393,193
CanavieirasBrazil 6,0283,746
CaparaoBrazil 6,6284,118
CapinopolisBrazil 6,6964,161
CaratingaBrazil 6,5594,076
CaravelasBrazil 6,2593,890
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,0153,738
CarolinaBrazil 5,4463,384
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3424,563
CataguasesBrazil 6,7444,191
CatalaoBrazil 6,5824,090
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9264,304
CaxiasBrazil 5,0203,119
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8394,871
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8573,018
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,7794,213
ChapecoBrazil 7,6824,774
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3743,961
CipoBrazil 5,5223,432
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6213,493
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5154,049
CordeiroBrazil 6,8044,228
CorrentinaBrazil 5,9723,711
CorumbaBrazil 7,0954,409
CoximBrazil 6,9054,291
CrateusBrazil 4,9543,078
CuiabaBrazil 6,6804,151
CuritibaBrazil 7,3814,587
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8324,245
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8163,614
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5924,718
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0192,497
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3232,686
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0732,531
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5184,051
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7304,803
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8054,850
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0671,906
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1514,444
Chapais, QcCanada 4,1742,594
Charlo, NbCanada 3,5422,201
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2852,041
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2852,041
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5794,710
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4692,155
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1933,227
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4762,782
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4992,174
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3873,348
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4023,978
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4992,796
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4594,014
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,6552,892
Comox, BcCanada 7,5834,712
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1063,794
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8433,010
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6264,118
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0164,360
ChicoChile 10,3836,452
ChillanChile 9,4965,901
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5675,945
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5705,326
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3596,437
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3075,784
ChangchunChina 10,5476,554
ChangduChina 10,3566,435
ChangshaChina 11,5417,172
ChengduChina 10,8186,723
ChongqingChina 11,0746,882
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7543,576
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4272,129
CamagueyCuba 5,3333,314
CasablancaCuba 5,6273,497
ChebCzech Republic 3,3152,060
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4972,173
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7302,939
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8473,012
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7822,972
CanarEcuador 7,0704,393
CairoEgypt 5,2233,246
CaenFrance 2,4061,495
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4651,532
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5192,808
CocobeachGabon 5,3583,329
CologneGermany 2,9711,846
ChiosGreece 4,4602,772
CorfuGreece 3,9042,426
ConakryGuinea 3,2612,026
CatacamasHonduras 6,4363,999
CholutecaHonduras 6,6444,129
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,4596,499
CherrapunjiIndia 10,4576,498
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,4576,498
ChahbaharIran 8,0004,971
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2401,392
ClonesIreland 2,3581,465
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3021,430
CorkIreland 2,1141,313
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1101,311
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9881,857
CameriItaly 2,9591,839
CampobassoItaly 3,4352,135
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0361,887
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0281,882
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9311,821
Cape MeleItaly 2,9041,804
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5062,179
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5352,197
CerviaItaly 3,2342,010
CiampinoItaly 3,2622,027
Cimone MountainItaly 3,1071,931
Cisa PassItaly 3,0471,894
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1991,988
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,2372,012
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5602,212
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,6762,284
ChibaJapan 11,8047,335
ChichibuJapan 11,7417,296
ChichijimaJapan 12,7707,936
ChoshiJapan 11,8037,334
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4453,384
ChilekaMalawi 8,5915,339
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3565,193
ChitipaMalawi 7,9934,967
ChihuahuaMexico 7,3924,594
ComitanMexico 6,9004,288
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,0669,362
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7516,059
ChoirMongolia 9,6405,990
CasablancaMorocco 1,6311,013
ChindeMozambique 8,9315,550
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,4437,111
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,38811,426
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,41111,441
CondegaNicaragua 6,5754,086
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,7797,320
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6477,238
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2376,983
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4207,096
ChhorPakistan 8,7455,434
ChitralPakistan 8,2445,123
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6024,724
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5184,672
CajamarcaPeru 7,3924,593
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2704,518
ChiclayoPeru 7,4694,641
ChimbotePeru 7,5564,695
CuzcoPeru 7,4464,627
CzestochowaPoland 3,7962,359
CoimbraPortugal 1,499931
CalafatRomania 4,0832,537
CeahlauRomania 4,2882,665
ClujRomania 4,1102,554
ConstantaRomania 4,5322,816
CraiovaRomania 4,1542,581
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8214,239
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5624,078
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7354,807
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0565,006
Cape UelenRussia 8,1565,068
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,5126,532
CaraRussia 9,0275,609
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0663,770
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0364,993
ChitaRussia 9,3335,800
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3325,799
CokurdahRussia 8,0394,996
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2115,724
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0975,653
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8106,717
CaceresSpain 1,6651,035
CadizSpain 1,6791,043
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8721,163
CordobaSpain 1,7941,115
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8616,749
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,9557,429
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2247,596
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4937,142
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4607,121
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,0817,507
ChumphonThailand 12,1767,566
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4352,756
CorumTurkey 5,1263,185
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,4384,622
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,7084,790
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3471,459
CernovcyUkraine 4,2772,658
ChernigovUkraine 4,6462,887
CarrascoUruguay 8,5975,342
ColoniaUruguay 8,6285,362
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4172,745
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,5693,461
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,4022,736
Camden, ScUsa 4,9933,103
Canton, NyUsa 4,2092,615
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,9693,709
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,4762,782
Caribou, MeUsa 3,6622,275
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,5423,444
Casper, WyUsa 6,6874,155
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6244,737
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,5172,807
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,7482,950
Charles City, IaUsa 5,6613,518
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,9463,074
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,9533,078
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,8903,039
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,9413,071
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,6332,879
Chaska, MnUsa 5,6483,510
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,3133,301
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0522,518
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0182,497
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,8703,027
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,5254,054
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,6444,129
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,2873,285
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,2933,289
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9754,955
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,8463,011
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,6194,113
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,1233,183
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,1073,174
Circleville, OhUsa 4,9643,084
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,8893,659
Clark, SdUsa 5,9723,711
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,8483,634
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,3893,349
Clayton, NmUsa 6,7374,187
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,8242,998
Clinton, IaUsa 5,4593,392
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0015,593
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,0613,145
College Park, MdUsa 4,4822,785
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,7464,192
Columbia, MoUsa 5,7503,573
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,0053,110
Columbus, GaUsa 5,2183,242
Columbus, InUsa 5,2343,253
Columbus, KsUsa 6,0513,760
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,9463,074
Conception, MoUsa 5,9273,683
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,1563,826
Conway, ArUsa 5,8893,659
Conway, ScUsa 4,8202,995
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,2362,632
Corning, ArUsa 5,7633,581
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0622,524
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,7104,170
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,4003,977
Cortland, NyUsa 4,3412,698
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7854,838
Covington, LaUsa 5,9003,666
Covington, TnUsa 5,6793,529
Crete, NeUsa 6,0463,757
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6384,125
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9554,322
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9554,322
CaracasVenezuela 5,1033,171
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0213,120
CoroVenezuela 5,2663,272
ChipataZambia 8,2425,122
ChomaZambia 8,1055,037
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7765,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -