Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,3521,462
LuandaAngola 6,4774,025
LuenaAngola 7,1804,461
La PlataArgentina 8,6855,397
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8164,857
La RiojaArgentina 8,5615,320
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8405,493
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7456,677
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7954,844
Launceston WsoAustralia 19,18411,921
LavertonAustralia 19,12011,881
LearmonthAustralia 15,7899,812
LongreachAustralia 18,20411,312
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 18,20311,312
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 19,29811,992
Low HeadAustralia 19,18511,922
LinzAustria 3,4112,120
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0871,919
LerwickUk 3,0861,918
La PazBolivia 7,4614,637
LavrasBrazil 6,7984,224
LencoisBrazil 5,7633,581
LinharesBrazil 6,4604,014
LondrinaBrazil 7,2434,501
LomBulgaria 4,1112,554
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1283,808
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,9123,052
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1483,820
Langara, BcCanada 7,7664,826
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0703,151
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8174,236
London, OnCanada 4,7282,938
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6432,885
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8293,622
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,360845
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8495,499
LanzhouChina 10,3426,427
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,0716,258
Las GaviotasColombia 5,8803,654
LimonCosta Rica 6,5024,041
LarnacaCyprus 5,2133,239
LimassolCyprus 5,1703,213
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7084,790
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0594,386
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2602,026
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7312,940
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8112,990
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7872,975
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8082,988
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,9084,292
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,2064,478
LuxorEgypt 5,5543,451
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,8304,244
Laucala BayFiji 16,90210,503
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5372,819
Le MansFrance 2,3961,489
LilleFrance 2,7011,679
LyonFrance 2,6761,663
LambarnGabon 5,5523,450
LastourvilleGabon 5,7323,562
LibrevilleGabon 5,3943,352
LeipzigGermany 3,3482,080
LindenbergGermany 3,4842,165
LamiaGreece 4,1322,568
LarissaGreece 4,1142,557
LemnosGreece 4,3302,691
LimnosGreece 4,3432,699
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2442,638
LabeGuinea 3,1291,945
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8897,388
La CeibaHonduras 6,4664,018
La MesaHonduras 6,5794,088
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7785,455
LudhianaIndia 8,8775,516
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3712,095
LatinaItaly 3,2912,045
LatronicoItaly 3,5672,217
LecceItaly 3,7432,326
LodwarKenya 7,2334,495
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6237,222
LiepajaLatvia 4,0272,502
LaukuvaLithuania 4,0822,537
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,8741,786
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9362,446
LabuanMalaysia 13,7768,561
LuqaMalta 3,5252,190
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3242,687
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0044,974
LashioMyanmar 11,0676,877
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,43311,454
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,53811,519
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,38011,421
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,20211,311
LincolnNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,22311,324
LagosNigeria 4,4442,761
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5152,184
LillehammerNorway 3,6502,268
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,7105,412
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4304,617
LimaPeru 7,6854,776
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5628,427
LisbonPortugal 1,418881
LeninbadRussia 7,8234,862
LevsiRussia 6,5784,088
LungiSierra Leone 3,3762,098
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,4152,122
LanzaroteSpain 1,398869
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0391,267
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9811,852
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9881,857
LatakiaSyria 5,3703,337
LampangThailand 11,5717,191
LoeiThailand 11,7977,331
Lop BuriThailand 11,9377,418
LomeTogo 4,3482,702
LeemingUk 2,6381,639
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0871,919
London, EnglandUk 2,5321,573
London-GatwickUk 2,5241,569
LynehamUk 2,4351,513
L’VovUkraine 4,1332,568
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,6042,861
LozovajaUkraine 5,0333,127
LubnyUkraine 4,7812,971
LuckUkraine 4,2452,638
LuganskUkraine 5,2513,263
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,4973,416
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,5713,462
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,1103,797
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,2203,865
Lake City, FlUsa 5,3383,317
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,1372,570
Laketown, UtUsa 7,0664,391
Lamar, MoUsa 5,9273,683
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,5964,099
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,4873,410
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,8594,262
Langdon, NdUsa 5,8393,629
Laramie, WyUsa 6,7024,165
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,8924,283
Larned, KsUsa 6,3313,934
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,6504,133
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,7014,786
Laurel, MdUsa 4,4862,788
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,9673,708
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,9132,432
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,8923,661
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,8463,633
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,8873,658
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,6113,487
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,3123,301
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,0043,110
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,4673,397
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,8112,990
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2634,513
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8232,376
Lexington, MoUsa 5,8873,658
Lexington, VaUsa 4,7272,938
Libby, MtUsa 7,0624,389
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,0323,749
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,5702,840
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,9373,689
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,9203,679
Llano, TxUsa 6,6694,144
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,5124,046
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,0665,012
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,0585,008
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,0785,020
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,1094,417
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,6622,897
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,2403,256
Louisville, MsUsa 5,7233,556
Loup City, NeUsa 6,1883,845
Lowville, NyUsa 4,2632,649
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,7684,206
Luling, TxUsa 6,6224,115
Lusk, WyUsa 6,5434,066
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,7212,934
LivingstoneZambia 8,1015,034
LundaziZambia 8,1895,089
LusakaZambia 8,0875,026
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0785,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -