Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,1285,051
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0525,004
KhostAfghanistan 8,2595,132
KunduzAfghanistan 7,9764,957
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4347,106
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87510,486
KlagenfurtAustria 3,4052,116
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0383,752
KandiBenin 4,0182,497
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2544,508
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,7212,934
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,7242,935
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2284,491
Kenora, OnCanada 5,5633,457
Kingston, OnCanada 4,3452,700
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0654,390
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2423,879
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9042,426
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,1272,565
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,3265,174
KashiChina 8,3125,165
KunmingChina 11,2256,975
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2293,871
KhargaEgypt 5,3733,339
KosseirEgypt 5,6673,522
KajaaniFinland 4,5932,854
KuopioFinland 4,5552,830
KuusamoFinland 4,7112,927
KarlsruheGermany 3,0081,869
KasselGermany 3,1471,956
KonstanzGermany 3,0341,886
KumasiGhana 4,1252,563
KalamataGreece 4,1452,575
KerkiraGreece 3,9042,426
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2532,643
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7122,307
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7242,314
KankanGuinea 3,3572,086
KindiaGuinea 3,2382,012
KissidougouGuinea 3,4192,124
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8017,333
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1677,560
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1687,561
KeszthelyHungary 3,6272,254
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0201,877
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,4146,472
KotaIndia 9,2585,753
KozhikodeIndia 10,2096,344
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6919,750
KermanIran 7,4044,601
KermanshahIran 6,3763,962
Khoram AbadIran 6,5144,048
KilkennyIreland 2,2261,383
KingstonJamaica 5,4393,380
KagoshimaJapan 11,9887,450
KanazawaJapan 11,6247,223
KaruizawaJapan 11,6927,265
KatsuuraJapan 11,8577,368
KawaguchikoJapan 11,7887,325
KitamiesashiJapan 10,8256,727
KobeJapan 11,7927,328
KochiJapan 11,8687,375
KofuJapan 11,7667,311
KumagayaJapan 11,7307,289
KumamotoJapan 11,8627,371
KumejimaJapan 12,3907,699
KureJapan 11,7697,313
KushiroJapan 11,0626,874
KutchanJapan 11,0216,848
KyotoJapan 11,7717,315
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1105,040
KitaleKenya 7,3304,555
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,7024,165
KufraLibya 4,7962,980
KaunasLithuania 4,1692,591
KlaipedaLithuania 4,0142,494
KybartaiLithuania 4,0982,547
KarongaMalawi 8,0615,009
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7587,928
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7748,559
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9418,041
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8868,008
KuantanMalaysia 13,0208,090
KuchingMalaysia 13,7498,544
KayesMali 2,8511,772
KeniebaMali 3,0191,876
KidalMali 3,3052,054
KitaMali 3,0831,916
KoutiaMali 3,3662,091
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7589,171
KisinevMoldova 4,5182,807
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9466,181
KhatgalMongolia 8,9235,545
KhovdMongolia 8,6825,395
KhujirtMongolia 9,3475,808
KhutagMongolia 9,1315,674
KenitraMorocco 1,7021,057
KalewaMyanmar 10,8026,712
KathaMyanmar 10,8686,754
KawthaungMyanmar 12,1717,563
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,0456,864
KengtungMyanmar 11,3317,041
KhamtiMyanmar 10,6776,635
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,3865,211
KathmanduNepal 9,8076,094
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,97411,169
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,10011,248
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,20511,313
KarioiNew Zealand 18,19111,304
KawerauNew Zealand 18,08711,240
KopuaNew Zealand 18,12411,262
KanoNigeria 4,3522,704
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2907,016
KarasjokNorway 4,6932,916
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4722,158
KristiansandNorway 3,3652,091
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6582,273
KhasabOman 7,5754,707
KarachiPakistan 8,5625,320
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,5685,324
KhanpurPakistan 8,6155,353
KhuzdarPakistan 8,3415,183
KororPalau 14,6539,105
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,8442,389
KlodzkoPoland 3,6182,248
KoszalinPoland 3,6692,280
KrakowPoland 3,8382,385
KalakanRussia 9,1545,689
KaliningradRussia 3,9592,460
KamenskoeRussia 8,9085,536
KandalaksaRussia 4,8803,033
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3563,329
KazanRussia 5,7623,580
KemRussia 4,9333,066
KerchRussia 5,1113,176
KhabarovskRussia 10,3126,408
KirenskRussia 8,6165,354
KirovRussia 5,7263,558
KljuciRussia 9,6275,982
KolpasevRussia 7,5164,670
KorfRussia 9,1465,683
KostromaRussia 5,2233,246
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3954,596
KotlasRussia 5,5263,434
KrasnodarRussia 5,3283,311
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5534,072
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2503,884
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1435,060
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8393,628
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9053,669
KurganRussia 6,7394,188
KurskRussia 4,9823,096
KyraRussia 9,5115,910
KigaliRwanda 7,1484,442
KoldaSenegal 2,8641,780
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3392,075
KosiceSlovakia 3,9352,446
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9805,580
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9966,833
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8646,751
KadugliSudan 6,1753,837
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,8793,653
KassalaSudan 6,4714,021
KhartoumSudan 6,1223,804
KostiSudan 6,2883,908
KalmarSweden 3,7582,335
KaresuandoSweden 4,5362,818
KarlstadSweden 3,7042,302
KristianstadSweden 3,6052,241
KamishliSyria 5,7653,582
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9197,407
Khlong YaiThailand 12,3497,674
Khon KaenThailand 11,9557,429
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0837,508
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,0297,475
KairouanTunisia 3,1451,954
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,3893,349
KarsTurkey 5,7803,592
KastamonuTurkey 5,0073,112
KayseriTurkey 5,2293,249
KonyaTurkey 5,0103,113
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9384,311
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,5544,694
KinlossUk 2,7911,735
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,0033,109
KievUkraine 4,6042,861
KirillovkaUkraine 5,0633,146
KirovogradUkraine 4,7392,945
KlepininoUkraine 4,9363,067
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8643,023
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1902,603
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8202,995
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,1003,169
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9814,338
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,9363,689
Keene, NhUsa 3,9942,482
Kenton, OhUsa 5,0083,112
Kenton, OkUsa 6,6984,162
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,4993,417
Kimball, NeUsa 6,5884,094
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4735,265
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,3413,940
Kinston, NcUsa 4,6972,919
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8254,862
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,1793,218
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3985,218
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9194,921
KabompoZambia 7,6324,743
KabweZambia 8,0084,976
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0064,975
KafirondaZambia 7,8314,866
KaomaZambia 7,7754,832
KasamaZambia 7,8684,889
KasempaZambia 7,7434,812
KawambwaZambia 7,6774,771
KaroiZimbabwe 8,2875,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -