Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0955,030
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,2305,114
JuninArgentina 8,7705,450
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,1724,457
JacobinaBrazil 5,5883,472
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,8232,997
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,0033,109
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,4654,018
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,8044,228
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5974,100
JiuquanChina 9,7256,043
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,6034,103
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8283,000
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9833,096
JoensuuFinland 4,6462,887
JokioinenFinland 4,2842,662
JyvskylFinland 4,4422,760
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9142,432
JulianehbGreenland 3,0211,877
JagdalpurIndia 10,1786,324
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,0788,748
JerusalemIsrael 5,4763,403
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,5664,080
JosNigeria 4,5552,831
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8982,422
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9082,428
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,4605,257
JhelumPakistan 8,5725,327
JiwaniPakistan 8,1135,041
JuliacaPeru 7,4954,657
JakutskRussia 8,7795,456
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,7603,579
JenisejskRussia 7,9304,928
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,9656,814
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6066,591
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2243,868
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,3453,943
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9324,307
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9675,572
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6981,055
JubaSudan 6,7654,204
JokkmokkSweden 4,3462,701
JönköpingSweden 3,6742,283
Jonkoping ASweden 3,6682,279
JendoubaTunisia 3,0121,871
JerbaTunisia 3,2552,023
JerseyUk 2,2941,426
JaltaUkraine 4,9593,081
Jackson, MsUsa 5,8463,633
Jackson, TnUsa 5,5953,477
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,2023,233
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,5263,434
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,6112,866
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,5744,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -