Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,1875,088
GhazniAfghanistan 8,1295,052
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6861,669
General PicoArgentina 9,0085,598
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5195,294
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,1153,179
Gabo IslandAustralia 19,57512,164
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18910,060
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,17310,672
GrazAustria 3,4922,170
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0343,750
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1453,819
GomelBelarus 4,6232,873
GrodnoBelarus 4,1662,589
GaranhunsBrazil 5,2343,252
GoianiaBrazil 6,4764,024
GoiasBrazil 6,4364,000
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4514,009
GrajauBrazil 5,2443,259
GuairaBrazil 7,4414,624
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,8062,986
GuaratingaBrazil 6,1593,827
GarouaCameroon 4,9403,070
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,7151,687
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4553,390
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5634,700
Golden, BcCanada 7,0084,355
Goose, NfCanada 3,2582,025
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,7812,971
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9334,308
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,4172,123
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2031,990
GanzhouChina 11,8807,383
GuangzhouChina 12,0447,484
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7652,961
GuayaquilEcuador 7,1154,422
GonderEthiopia 6,7494,194
GourdonFrance 2,3811,480
GrenobleFrance 2,7261,694
GeisenheimGermany 3,0051,867
GorlitzGermany 3,5162,185
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7691,099
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,8604,263
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7312,940
GoaIndia 9,7516,059
GuwahatiIndia 10,3806,450
GelaItaly 3,4722,157
GenoaItaly 2,9601,840
GhediItaly 3,0831,916
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6352,259
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3922,108
GrossetoItaly 3,1331,947
GrottaglieItaly 3,6772,285
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0001,864
GuidoniaItaly 3,2732,034
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9442,451
GifuJapan 11,7557,304
GaoMali 3,3752,097
GuamMariana Islands 14,3088,891
GuadalajaraMexico 7,6234,737
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4244,613
GuaymasMexico 7,8364,869
GaluutMongolia 9,2355,739
GemertNetherlands 2,9101,808
GisborneNew Zealand 17,97811,172
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,97611,171
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,26311,349
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,27611,357
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,11011,254
GayaNiger 3,9902,480
GardermoenNorway 3,6302,256
GeiloNorway 3,5142,183
GdanskPoland 3,8282,379
GalatiRomania 4,4652,774
Gor’KijRussia 5,4233,370
GorznyjRussia 5,8873,658
GridinoRussia 4,9563,080
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,0124,979
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,2036,340
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,4491,522
GijonSpain 1,8061,122
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,8623,643
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,4734,023
GoteborgSweden 3,5532,208
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,5492,206
GothenburgSweden 3,5532,208
GunnarnSweden 4,1792,597
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7771,725
GabesTunisia 3,1961,986
GafsaTunisia 3,0661,905
GiresunTurkey 5,3923,350
GoztepeTurkey 4,6432,885
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8864,279
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8364,248
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6151,625
GajvoronUkraine 4,5682,839
GeniceskUkraine 4,9723,090
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,6373,503
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9554,944
Galva, IlUsa 5,4893,411
Galveston, TxUsa 6,3983,976
Geneva, NeUsa 6,1243,806
Genoa, NeUsa 6,1243,806
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,4684,019
Glenville, WvUsa 4,8092,988
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,1822,599
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5574,696
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,6832,910
Goodland, KsUsa 6,4834,029
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,2803,902
Grafton, NdUsa 5,7993,604
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,1213,804
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,1513,822
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,0264,366
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,0783,155
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9234,923
Gravette, ArUsa 6,0313,748
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,8254,241
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,2383,255
Greenfield, InUsa 5,2023,232
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,6373,503
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,8252,998
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,3053,297
Greenville, MsUsa 5,8933,662
Greenville, OhUsa 5,1203,182
Greenville, PaUsa 4,6832,910
Greenville, TxUsa 6,3193,927
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,0633,146
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,0863,160
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,5953,477
Groton, CtUsa 4,0242,501
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7744,831
GuanareVenezuela 5,4453,384
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,6663,521
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7342,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -