Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4705,263
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1905,089
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7835,458
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7436,676
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8634,886
RosarioArgentina 8,6045,347
RichmondAustralia 19,49012,112
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,44711,463
RecifeBrazil 5,1083,174
RemansoBrazil 5,4753,402
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,8554,260
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,9214,301
Rio NegroBrazil 7,4714,643
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6744,147
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7754,210
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4933,414
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2453,881
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2493,883
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4763,403
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1014,412
Roberval, QcCanada 3,9842,476
RuoqiangChina 9,1585,691
Rafael NunezColombia 5,8243,619
RandersDenmark 3,3882,105
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9383,068
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7472,950
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,3147,030
RumipambaEcuador 6,9244,303
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5423,444
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,5863,471
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3623,332
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5202,809
RostockGermany 3,4142,122
RhodesGreece 4,6852,911
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3312,070
ReykhólarIceland 3,1731,972
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0291,882
RamsarIran 6,5434,066
RashtIran 6,4394,001
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2521,400
RadicofaniItaly 3,1911,983
Resia PassItaly 3,1191,938
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2592,025
RivoltoItaly 3,3022,052
Rolle PassItaly 3,2081,994
RomeItaly 3,2542,022
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,2332,009
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,3342,072
RumoiJapan 10,9206,786
RigaLatvia 4,2132,618
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,1332,569
RodriguesMauritius 11,1866,951
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8445,496
RabatMorocco 1,6951,053
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,4497,115
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7084,790
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,33511,393
RangioraNew Zealand 18,35611,406
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,12111,261
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,48311,485
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,20611,314
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,94511,151
RivasNicaragua 6,6524,134
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,5355,304
RebolyRussia 4,7302,939
Rostov On DonRussia 5,3223,307
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,8414,251
RagaSudan 6,0073,733
RashadSudan 6,2333,873
RenkSudan 6,3923,972
RumbekSudan 6,4654,017
RanongThailand 12,1727,564
Roi EtThailand 12,0507,488
RizeTurkey 5,5583,454
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,4354,620
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,6032,860
RomnyUkraine 4,8042,985
RovnoUkraine 4,2902,666
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5834,712
RochaUruguay 8,4995,281
Racine, WiUsa 5,2613,269
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,7342,942
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,3943,973
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,3963,974
Reading, PaUsa 4,3632,712
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9834,961
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7854,216
Redding, CaUsa 7,9654,950
Redlands, CaUsa 7,9654,950
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8464,875
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,2513,263
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,5572,832
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,5572,832
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,7862,974
Rochester, MnUsa 5,5923,475
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,4482,764
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,8923,661
Rockford, IlUsa 5,3813,344
Rockville, InUsa 5,2833,283
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,8513,636
Rome, GaUsa 5,3373,317
Roseau, MnUsa 5,6993,541
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8624,885
Roswell, NmUsa 7,0104,356
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,4022,736
Rushville, IlUsa 5,6073,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -