Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,8522,394
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7165,416
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4495,250
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8975,529
ViennaAustria 3,5712,219
VitebskBelarus 4,5792,846
VassourasBrazil 6,8804,276
VicosaBrazil 6,6814,151
VitoriaBrazil 6,5654,080
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,0033,731
VarnaBulgaria 4,4952,794
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,3932,730
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5084,665
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6064,105
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,5354,061
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5554,695
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5914,717
ValdiviaChile 9,8466,119
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7756,074
VallenarChile 8,7095,412
ValparaisoChile 9,1225,669
VanguardiaColombia 6,1263,807
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,5094,045
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,4752,159
VestervigDenmark 3,3082,056
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,8152,992
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,7612,958
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,8593,020
VilsandiEstonia 4,1222,562
VaasaFinland 4,2742,656
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9581,838
VeravalIndia 9,0965,653
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,3786,449
ValentiaIreland 2,0351,264
VeniceItaly 3,2452,016
VeronaItaly 3,1291,944
VicenzaItaly 3,1821,977
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,2302,007
ViterboItaly 3,2151,998
VolterraItaly 3,1171,937
VientianeLaos 11,8157,342
VarenaLithuania 4,2062,614
VilniusLithuania 4,2472,639
VeracruzMexico 7,0814,400
VlissingenNetherlands 2,7721,723
VaernesNorway 3,8102,368
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,6342,259
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9283,062
VillarricaParaguay 7,7034,787
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,2652,651
VanavaraRussia 8,1865,087
VasileviciRussia 4,5472,825
Velikie LukiRussia 4,6092,864
VerhojanskRussia 8,2525,128
ViljujskRussia 8,4365,242
VitimRussia 8,6125,352
Vize IslandRussia 6,2163,863
VladivostokRussia 10,8146,720
VolgogradRussia 5,6253,496
VologdaRussia 5,1663,210
VoronezRussia 5,1943,228
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8274,864
VytegraRussia 4,9783,093
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,4885,896
ValenciaSpain 2,1681,347
ValladolidSpain 1,8261,135
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,531951
VisbySweden 3,9052,426
VanTurkey 5,8823,655
ValleyUk 2,4111,499
VinnitsaUkraine 4,4702,778
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0755,018
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8864,900
Valentine, NeUsa 6,2453,881
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,6814,773
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,9723,711
Vevay, InUsa 5,1663,210
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,9133,674
Victoria, TxUsa 6,6034,103
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,4743,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -