Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,0054,974
BustAfghanistan 7,9314,928
BatnaAlgeria 2,8101,746
BecharAlgeria 2,1871,359
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6791,665
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2561,402
BiskraAlgeria 2,7821,729
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1291,944
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4827,135
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4967,143
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5107,153
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0096,841
ByrdAntarctica 14,1298,780
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2325,737
BarilocheArgentina 9,8666,131
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6705,388
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 18,88811,737
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,93811,769
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19610,065
BrestBelarus 4,1272,564
BrusselsBelgium 2,7931,735
Belize CityBelize 6,4834,028
BeninBenin 4,4032,736
BohiconBenin 4,3092,678
BermudaBermuda 3,6242,252
BageBrazil 8,1695,076
BambuiBrazil 6,7004,164
BarbacenaBrazil 6,7614,201
BarbalhaBrazil 5,1393,194
BarcelosBrazil 5,7363,565
BarraBrazil 5,6653,520
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1633,208
BarreirasBrazil 5,8423,631
BelémBrazil 4,9013,046
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6264,118
BelterraBrazil 5,3723,338
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,4913,412
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7604,822
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9043,669
BrasiliaBrazil 6,3323,935
BrevesBrazil 5,0293,125
BurgasBulgaria 4,4722,779
BurundiBurundi 7,1864,465
BatouriCameroon 5,4053,359
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8902,417
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3934,594
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4563,390
Banff, AbCanada 6,9254,303
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,5052,799
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9141,811
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7954,222
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6243,495
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1094,418
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,3742,718
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9473,695
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1103,797
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1612,585
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6934,781
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1801,355
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3744,582
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9773,714
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7293,560
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6333,501
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3236,415
BeijingChina 10,6026,588
BarranquillaColombia 5,7323,562
Benito SalasColombia 6,3543,948
BogotáColombia 6,1293,809
BrnoCzech Republic 3,6052,240
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3783,964
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2783,901
BaniDominican Republic 4,8553,017
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9263,061
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7642,960
BahariyaEgypt 5,0843,160
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2433,258
BiarritzFrance 2,1241,320
BordeauxFrance 2,2241,382
BrestFrance 2,1111,312
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,3258,902
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,3248,901
BitamGabon 5,3943,352
BanjulGambia 2,7511,709
BerlinGermany 3,4372,136
BrockenGermany 3,2412,014
BokeGuinea 3,0751,911
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,9511,834
BudapestHungary 3,7632,339
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7772,347
BangaloreIndia 10,2436,365
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,7936,086
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,3936,458
BikanerIndia 8,8655,509
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4608,985
BabolsarIran 6,7114,170
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5274,677
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4183,988
Bandar LengehIran 7,4364,621
BirjandIran 7,4404,623
BushehrIran 6,9584,324
BaghdadIraq 6,1843,843
BasraIraq 6,6164,111
BelmulletIreland 2,2421,393
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2361,390
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6152,247
BergamoItaly 3,0411,890
BolognaItaly 3,1561,961
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1751,973
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5652,215
BrindisiItaly 3,7212,312
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9302,442
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8332,382
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7794,834
BeirutLebanon 5,4153,365
BenghaziLibya 4,1582,584
BirzaiLithuania 4,2482,640
BitolaMacedonia 3,9992,485
BlantyreMalawi 8,5915,339
BvumbweMalawi 8,6175,355
BintuluMalaysia 13,8038,577
BamakoMali 3,2001,988
Bko-SMali 3,2131,997
BougounMali 3,3452,079
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,8311,138
BaitagMongolia 8,8215,482
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7055,409
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3235,794
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8346,111
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8856,143
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3105,785
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6836,017
BulganMongolia 9,2205,729
BhamawMyanmar 10,9206,786
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,40711,439
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,40411,436
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,20711,314
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,4323,997
BilmaNiger 4,2222,623
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9642,464
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7752,967
BergenNorway 3,3752,097
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3742,097
BjornoyaNorway 4,7712,965
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1762,595
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9842,476
BadinPakistan 8,7305,425
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,7325,426
BalakotPakistan 8,4515,251
BarkhanPakistan 8,4595,257
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,2723,897
BascoPhilippines 12,7607,929
BialystokPoland 4,1022,549
BejaPortugal 1,529950
BragancaPortugal 1,6691,037
BistritaRomania 4,1792,597
BucharestRomania 4,3252,688
BajkitRussia 7,8584,883
BarabinskRussia 7,4634,638
BarnaulRussia 7,8624,885
BerezovoRussia 6,3823,966
BiserRussia 6,2493,883
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9506,183
BogdarinRussia 9,1135,663
BogucanyRussia 8,1585,069
BomnakRussia 9,5235,918
BorRussia 7,6144,731
BorzjaRussia 9,6015,966
BratskRussia 8,5045,285
BelgradeSerbia 3,8812,411
BoSierra Leone 3,4992,174
BontheSierra Leone 3,5152,184
BratislavaSlovakia 3,6282,254
BerberaSomalia 7,5584,697
BusanSouth Korea 11,5697,189
BadajozSpain 1,6201,007
BarcelonaSpain 2,3881,484
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9331,201
BabanusaSudan 5,9893,721
BaselSwitzerland 2,9131,810
BernSwitzerland 2,8931,798
BangkokThailand 12,0197,469
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,0077,461
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6197,220
BizerteTunisia 3,0831,916
BalikesirTurkey 4,5742,843
BursaTurkey 4,6552,892
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,4124,606
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4371,514
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4381,515
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4381,515
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5121,561
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4021,493
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5081,559
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0364,994
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,7114,170
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,4542,767
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3894,592
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3904,592
Batesville, MsUsa 5,7643,582
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,0263,745
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,3033,917
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,8683,025
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9262,440
Beeville, TxUsa 6,6984,162
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,6163,490
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0985,032
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4575,255
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9822,475
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6104,729
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6454,751
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,0543,141
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7054,167
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,3292,690
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,5053,421
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8684,889
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,1103,797
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,8273,000
Blackville, ScUsa 5,0423,133
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4924,656
Blakely, GaUsa 5,4673,397
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1202,560
Boerne, TxUsa 6,7094,169
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3594,573
Booneville, MsUsa 5,6143,489
Boonton, NjUsa 4,2252,626
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9232,438
Bowler, WiUsa 5,2923,289
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,3053,297
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,6443,507
Brenham, TxUsa 6,4904,033
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1152,557
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,8263,620
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,0213,120
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,4682,776
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,3903,349
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,2803,902
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,8533,637
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,8044,228
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,8063,608
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,7104,791
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,7572,956
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,9313,064
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,5352,818
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,0903,785
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,8843,035
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,5883,473
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0692,528
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5564,695
BajsunUzbekistan 7,7574,820
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9563,080
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,3343,314
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4785,269
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4905,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -