Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0026,836
UaupesBrazil 5,9403,691
UbatubaBrazil 7,0344,371
UberabaBrazil 6,7434,190
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1783,839
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7725,451
UpernavikGreenland 4,3372,695
UummannaqGreenland 4,0652,526
UdineItaly 3,3172,061
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3482,081
UenoJapan 11,8087,338
UnzendakeJapan 11,8567,368
UrakawaJapan 11,1316,917
UshibukaJapan 11,9047,397
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,6967,268
UwajimaJapan 11,8747,379
UkmergeLithuania 4,2332,631
UtenaLithuania 4,2892,665
UlaangomMongolia 8,5745,328
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4485,871
UlgiiMongolia 8,5245,297
UliastaiMongolia 8,9825,581
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6145,353
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6656,006
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3797,071
UfaRussia 6,1963,850
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4083,982
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1295,673
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3925,836
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0425,619
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7543,575
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6255,981
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0315,612
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4985,281
Umm BeninSudan 6,4083,982
UmeňSweden 4,2372,633
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,2027,582
Udon ThaniThailand 11,8797,382
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6677,250
UrfaTurkey 5,5593,454
UsakTurkey 4,7242,936
Uman’Ukraine 4,5922,854
UzgorodUkraine 4,0092,491
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,6882,913
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,9273,062
Urbana, IlUsa 5,3643,333
Urbana, OhUsa 5,0143,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -