Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,6304,742
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1403,816
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1753,837
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,9133,053
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4773,403
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,9182,435
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2534,507
QuinteroChile 9,1435,682
QingdaoChina 11,1496,928
QiqiharChina 10,1456,304
QuitoEcuador 6,8504,257
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,54711,525
QuettaPakistan 8,2115,102
Quanah, TxUsa 6,5654,080
Quitman, GaUsa 5,3803,343
Quang TriVietnam 12,2337,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -