Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2001,367
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8581,776
OranArgentina 7,8434,874
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8439,845
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,91111,130
OstendeBelgium 2,7201,690
ObidosBrazil 5,3393,317
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6122,244
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,2572,646
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,2572,645
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,9106,158
OdenseDenmark 3,3632,090
OtavaloEcuador 6,8024,227
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,88310,491
OuluFinland 4,5092,802
OroomiehIran 6,0543,762
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0121,872
OdienneIvory Coast 3,5302,194
ObihiroJapan 11,0556,870
OfunatoJapan 11,4557,118
OitaJapan 11,8467,361
OkayamaJapan 11,7617,309
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3517,675
OmaezakiJapan 11,8737,378
OmuJapan 10,8696,754
OnahamaJapan 11,6727,253
OsakaJapan 11,8017,333
OshimaJapan 11,8827,383
OtaruJapan 10,9946,832
OwaseJapan 11,8847,385
OuarzazateMorocco 1,8101,125
OujoaMorocco 2,1021,306
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,85211,093
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,49711,494
OphirNew Zealand 18,48311,486
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,03611,208
OtautauNew Zealand 18,52011,509
OcotalNicaragua 6,5644,079
OrlandNorway 3,7712,343
OsloNorway 3,5982,236
OhotskRussia 9,2505,748
OkhotskRussia 9,2505,748
OlekminskRussia 8,7425,433
OlenekRussia 7,7754,832
OmskRussia 7,2144,483
OnegaRussia 5,0853,160
OrenburgRussia 6,2533,886
OymyakonRussia 8,8215,482
OviedoSpain 1,7811,107
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,9482,453
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9231,817
OdessaUkraine 4,6602,896
OvrucUkraine 4,4752,781
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,1933,227
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,0843,781
Oakland, MdUsa 4,6542,892
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2854,527
Oconto, WiUsa 5,2083,237
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,2092,615
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,3373,938
Olathe, KsUsa 5,9673,708
Olivia, MnUsa 5,7573,577
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6194,735
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,9483,696
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,9553,700
Oolitic, InUsa 5,3173,304
Orlando, FlUsa 5,2643,271
Orono, MeUsa 3,7382,323
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,2843,283
Oswego, NyUsa 4,3492,703
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,4123,363
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,9673,708
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,3753,340
Owosso, MiUsa 4,9693,088
Ozark, ArUsa 6,0563,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -