Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5772,223
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5651,594
DavisAntarctica 14,3188,897
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,89310,498
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,39110,186
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,6458,479
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 19,23611,954
DhakaBangladesh 10,4936,521
D’UccleBelgium 2,7931,735
DiamantinaBrazil 6,4374,000
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5844,092
DouradosBrazil 7,2804,524
DoualaCameroon 5,1063,173
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9651,842
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9173,677
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3504,567
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9201,815
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4862,788
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9982,485
Dryden, OnCanada 5,4493,386
DuianChina 9,9906,208
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7082,304
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,3194,548
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8913,039
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9523,077
DabaaEgypt 4,9223,058
DakhlaEgypt 5,2323,251
DijonFrance 2,7231,692
DresdenGermany 3,4342,134
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4382,758
DebrecenHungary 3,9592,460
DalatangiIceland 3,2372,012
DaltonganjIndia 9,9786,200
DarbhangaIndia 9,9606,189
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,5056,528
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,5106,531
DumkaIndia 10,2036,340
DwarkaIndia 8,8935,526
DezfulIran 6,5834,091
DublinIreland 2,3411,454
DecimomannuItaly 2,9791,851
DobbiacoItaly 3,2462,017
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9582,460
Deir-AllaJordan 5,4953,415
DagorettiKenya 7,6464,751
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,3612,710
DedzaMalawi 8,4315,239
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7166,037
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6065,969
DaweiMyanmar 11,8157,342
De BiltNetherlands 2,9021,803
De KooyNetherlands 2,9151,811
Den HelderNetherlands 2,9151,811
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,13511,269
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,38411,424
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,39911,433
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4392,137
DalbandinPakistan 8,0955,030
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,4305,239
DirPakistan 8,2865,149
DroshPakistan 8,2585,132
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0978,139
DohaQatar 7,2304,493
DorohoiRomania 4,3152,681
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5554,073
DudinkaRussia 6,9584,324
DzardzanRussia 7,9894,964
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,0514,382
DakarSenegal 2,5861,607
DaruSierra Leone 3,5322,195
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4625,880
DamazinSudan 6,5304,058
DongolaSudan 5,7203,555
DamascusSyria 5,5203,430
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5203,430
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7483,572
DusanbeTajikistan 7,8484,877
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,2575,131
DjerbaTunisia 3,2662,029
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6483,510
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7061,682
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4821,542
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9403,070
DonetskUkraine 5,1533,202
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5534,694
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,2293,249
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,6832,910
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,3953,974
Danville, IlUsa 5,3643,333
Darlington, ScUsa 4,8793,032
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2714,518
David City, NeUsa 6,0463,757
Dayton, OhUsa 5,0523,139
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3314,555
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,5543,451
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8104,853
Decatur, IlUsa 5,4453,384
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,9174,298
Delaware, OhUsa 4,9563,080
Delphine, InUsa 5,2513,263
Denton, MdUsa 4,4022,736
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,7134,171
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,7623,581
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3724,581
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,7523,574
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,9213,058
Dickson, TnUsa 5,4573,391
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0584,386
Dixon, IlUsa 5,4593,392
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,4203,989
Dover, DeUsa 4,4022,736
Dover, TnUsa 5,5113,425
Dublin, TxUsa 6,5344,060
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,5013,418
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,4833,407
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,5173,429
Durham, NhUsa 3,9132,432
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,7221,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -