Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,7614,823
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,2972,049
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0183,740
Ze DocaBrazil 4,9913,102
ZhengzhouChina 10,9786,822
ZhijiangChina 11,4397,109
ZagrebCroatia 3,5282,192
ZugspitzeGermany 3,1631,965
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0292,504
ZahedanIran 7,7724,830
ZanjanIran 6,3763,962
ZacatecasMexico 7,4304,617
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0526,246
ZinderNiger 4,2522,642
ZhobPakistan 8,3475,187
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0648,739
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0668,740
ZamoscPoland 4,0842,538
Zielona GoraPoland 3,5712,219
ZigalovoRussia 8,7685,449
ZiganskRussia 8,1755,080
ZyryankaRussia 8,5905,338
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1351,327
ZurichSwitzerland 2,9821,853
ZanzibarTanzania 8,2115,102
ZonguldakTurkey 4,8453,011
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,9563,080
ZitomirUkraine 4,4742,780
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,7702,964
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,7482,951
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,4694,642
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,6283,497
ZambeziZambia 7,5504,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -