Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5431,580
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5171,564
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5201,566
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9181,813
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6665,385
AzulArgentina 8,9405,556
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 18,53211,516
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70410,380
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,53810,899
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,42610,829
AmberleyAustralia 18,95811,781
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0943,787
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3293,933
AimoresBrazil 6,4954,036
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,6533,513
AltamiraBrazil 5,2703,275
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9653,707
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,9654,328
ApodiBrazil 4,9173,056
AracajuBrazil 5,4673,398
AracuaiBrazil 6,2433,879
AragarcasBrazil 6,5274,056
AraxaBrazil 6,6884,156
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,1973,230
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4664,640
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4164,609
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9774,336
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7111,685
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2503,262
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,1693,212
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,3943,352
AbecheChad 5,2203,244
AntofagastaChile 8,2235,110
AricaChile 7,7614,823
AltaiChina 8,5105,288
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7064,167
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,6314,121
AraucaColombia 5,6733,525
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8112,989
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7202,933
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8813,033
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0473,136
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3273,310
AswanEgypt 5,6553,514
AsyutEgypt 5,3343,315
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,8654,266
AsmaraEritrea 6,7064,167
AssabEritrea 7,1834,464
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,1034,414
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9481,832
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,7767,939
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,4008,327
AccraGhana 4,3142,681
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3792,721
AthensGreece 4,2632,649
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2732,655
AasiaatGreenland 3,9132,432
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2872,043
AputiteqGreenland 3,4552,147
AkureyriIceland 3,2262,005
AgraIndia 9,2915,774
AhmedabadIndia 9,1395,679
AkolaIndia 9,6596,002
AllahabadIndia 9,6976,026
AmritsarIndia 8,7455,434
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4239,584
AbadanIran 6,6664,142
ArakIran 6,6074,106
AlbengaItaly 2,9011,803
AlgheroItaly 2,9101,808
AmendolaItaly 3,5232,189
AnconaItaly 3,3322,070
ArezzoItaly 3,1971,987
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1352,570
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1642,588
AbashiriJapan 10,9476,803
AburatsuJapan 12,0137,465
AikawaJapan 11,5047,149
AjiroJapan 11,8447,360
AkitaJapan 11,3567,057
AkuneJapan 11,9277,412
AomoriJapan 11,2486,989
AsahikawaJapan 10,9516,805
AsosanJapan 11,8667,374
AmmanJordan 5,5373,441
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1345,054
AinaziLatvia 4,2562,645
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5305,922
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7536,061
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8056,093
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4955,900
AtarMauritania 2,1721,350
AgalegaMauritius 9,9816,202
AcapulcoMexico 7,5474,690
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1205,667
AltaiMongolia 9,0595,630
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4025,843
AgadirMorocco 1,6161,004
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9021,803
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,49011,490
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,37211,416
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,17911,297
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,39311,430
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,35711,408
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,24511,338
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,24611,338
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,24711,339
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,6204,114
AgadezNiger 3,9342,445
AsuncionParaguay 7,7094,791
ArequipaPeru 7,6644,762
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9468,045
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,9168,026
AradRomania 3,9402,448
AjanRussia 9,5095,909
AldanRussia 9,0415,618
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8663,645
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1474,441
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,1676,318
AnadyrRussia 8,5285,300
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2043,234
ArmavirRussia 5,4793,405
AstrakhanRussia 5,9503,697
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8239,833
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,587986
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0491,274
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1711,349
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0231,257
Abu HamedSudan 5,9503,697
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,4464,005
AqiqSudan 6,4604,014
ArbaatSudan 6,2573,888
AromaSudan 6,4263,993
AtbaraSudan 6,1183,802
Abu KamalSyria 5,8513,636
AleppoSyria 5,4653,396
AranyaprathetThailand 12,1647,559
AtakpameTogo 4,2102,616
AdanaTurkey 5,2753,278
AfyonTurkey 4,8172,993
AnkaraTurkey 4,9753,092
AntalyaTurkey 4,8943,041
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0834,402
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8131,748
AberporthUk 2,3311,449
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3781,478
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,9533,078
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,8963,043
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5424,687
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,5274,677
ArtigasUruguay 8,1715,078
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,6793,529
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,9863,720
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6774,771
Abilene, TxUsa 6,6544,135
Ada, MnUsa 5,8303,623
Adrian, MiUsa 4,9813,095
Aiken, ScUsa 5,0803,157
Akron, OhUsa 4,8022,984
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,9044,290
Albany, GaUsa 5,3363,316
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1432,574
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,6673,522
Albion, NeUsa 6,0843,781
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,0884,404
Aledo, IlUsa 5,5713,462
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,0083,733
Algona, IaUsa 5,7383,566
Alice, TxUsa 6,7414,189
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,3162,682
Alliance, NeUsa 6,4504,008
Alma, MiUsa 5,0343,128
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,8743,029
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,0944,408
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,6814,151
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0902,541
Amite, LaUsa 5,9573,702
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0224,985
Anderson, InUsa 5,2023,232
Anderson, ScUsa 5,1273,186
Angelica, NyUsa 4,4972,794
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,9813,095
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6384,746
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,5293,435
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,3943,352
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,0723,152
Ashland, WiUsa 5,3913,350
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7314,804
Atchison, KsUsa 5,9543,700
Athens, GaUsa 5,1953,228
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,3023,295
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,2712,654
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8736,135
Auburn, NeUsa 6,0073,733
Augusta, GaUsa 5,1023,170
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8914,282
Aurora, IlUsa 5,3003,293
Austin, TxUsa 6,5954,098
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2724,519
AndizanUzbekistan 7,9764,956
AcariguaVenezuela 5,3653,334
AdenYemen 7,4024,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -