Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9864,963
TiranaAlbania 3,8632,400
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3232,065
TebessaAlgeria 2,9771,850
TimimounAlgeria 2,5121,561
TindoufAlgeria 1,9011,181
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8661,781
TrelewArgentina 9,7926,085
TucumanArgentina 8,2365,118
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,23510,710
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,23410,709
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,82010,452
TibooburraAustralia 18,56011,533
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,89411,120
TshaneBotswana 8,3815,208
TaguatingaBrazil 5,9233,681
TarauacaBrazil 6,9054,291
TauaBrazil 5,0343,128
TefeBrazil 6,0673,770
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,3323,935
TeresinaBrazil 5,0223,121
TiriosBrazil 4,9843,097
TorresBrazil 7,8054,850
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7892,976
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9994,349
TriunfoBrazil 5,1633,209
TucuruiBrazil 5,1893,225
TuriacuBrazil 4,7822,971
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3583,329
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5134,669
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3744,582
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9043,669
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3493,946
Thompson, MbCanada 5,6583,516
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,2363,254
Timmins, OnCanada 4,6532,892
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6744,769
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,5762,843
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,5932,854
Trenton, OnCanada 4,4202,747
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1833,221
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1231,941
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7246,042
TaiyuanChina 10,6556,621
TaoyuanChina 12,2737,627
TengchongChina 10,9396,797
TønderDenmark 3,2512,020
TylstrupDenmark 3,4172,123
TystofteDenmark 3,4102,119
TamayoDominican Republic 4,9223,059
TahrirEgypt 5,1363,192
TantaEgypt 5,1573,204
TallinEstonia 4,3052,675
TartuEstonia 4,3852,725
TampereFinland 4,3182,683
TurkuFinland 4,2102,616
ToulonFrance 2,7161,688
ToulouseFrance 2,3581,465
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,6068,455
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,5319,030
TchibanGabon 5,7943,601
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8853,657
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9081,807
TamaleGhana 3,9172,434
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1412,574
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1652,588
TimehriGuyana 4,7642,960
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,6034,103
TelaHonduras 6,5224,053
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,5006,525
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,5006,525
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1049,386
TabrizIran 6,1363,813
TeheranIran 6,6544,135
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4433,382
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6652,278
TarvisioItaly 3,3482,080
TermoliItaly 3,4602,150
TorinoItaly 2,8801,790
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8761,787
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3042,053
TrevicoItaly 3,4892,168
TrevisoItaly 3,2332,009
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3552,085
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8751,787
TabouIvory Coast 4,0492,516
TadotsuJapan 11,7977,331
TakadaJapan 11,6047,211
TakamatsuJapan 11,8027,334
TakayamaJapan 11,6857,261
TanegashimaJapan 12,0907,513
TatenoJapan 11,7557,304
TateyamaJapan 11,8667,374
TokushimaJapan 11,8427,359
TokyoJapan 11,7887,325
TomakomaiJapan 11,0646,875
TottoriJapan 11,6837,260
ToyamaJapan 11,6247,223
ToyookaJapan 11,6937,266
TsuJapan 11,8207,345
TsurugaJapan 11,7117,277
TsuyamaJapan 11,7217,284
TurgayKazakhstan 6,8894,281
TripoliLebanon 5,4163,365
TobrukLibya 4,4892,790
TripoliLibya 3,5072,179
TelsiaiLithuania 4,0912,542
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9116,159
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2126,346
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8466,118
ThyoloMalawi 8,6475,373
TawauMalaysia 14,0448,727
TessalitMali 3,1431,953
TimbuktuMali 3,1261,942
TombMali 3,1311,946
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,4471,521
TacubayaMexico 7,3354,558
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0524,382
TarialanMongolia 9,0835,644
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9705,574
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2375,740
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6876,019
TangierMorocco 1,7281,074
TarfayaMorocco 1,518943
TazaMorocco 1,9341,202
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,1926,955
TaungooMyanmar 11,3007,022
ThandweMyanmar 11,1796,947
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,02411,200
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,15211,280
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,45711,469
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,18811,302
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,21611,319
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,14311,274
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,27111,354
TemukaNew Zealand 18,41311,442
TimaruNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,46411,474
TahouaNiger 3,8772,409
TillaberyNiger 3,6542,271
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3837,074
TromsoNorway 4,4752,781
TrondheimNorway 3,7882,354
ThumraitOman 7,8964,907
TacnaPeru 7,7304,804
TarapotoPeru 7,1804,462
TrujilloPeru 7,5164,671
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8178,586
TorunPoland 3,7992,361
TimisoaraRomania 3,9372,447
TambovRussia 5,3163,303
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,3684,579
TaraRussia 7,1664,453
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9014,288
TermezRussia 7,8204,859
TernejRussia 10,7196,661
TobolskRussia 6,7774,211
TomskRussia 7,7294,803
Tot’MaRussia 5,3233,308
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9913,723
TuapseRussia 5,3483,323
TuraRussia 7,7914,842
TurukhanskRussia 7,2484,504
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,4794,026
TortosaSpain 2,2531,400
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8616,749
TokerSudan 6,4083,982
TartousSyria 5,4053,359
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2897,637
TaboraTanzania 7,6044,725
TakThailand 11,6597,245
TrangThailand 12,4447,733
TabligboTogo 4,3262,688
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,3365,180
TunisTunisia 3,1291,945
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5804,089
TireeUk 2,5631,593
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6931,673
TernopilUkraine 4,2572,645
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3725,203
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,3533,327
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9344,930
Talladega, AlUsa 5,4653,396
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,4313,375
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,3943,352
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,6262,875
Taunton, MaUsa 3,9352,445
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,0073,733
Temple, TxUsa 6,5234,054
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,0293,747
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,6823,531
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,9393,069
Toledo, IaUsa 5,6953,539
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,9753,092
Tooele, UtUsa 7,2384,498
Topeka, KsUsa 6,0153,738
Towanda, PaUsa 4,3752,719
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,7784,212
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,2482,640
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,5914,717
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,1583,827
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,5913,474
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,4403,380
TashkentUzbekistan 7,7274,801
TumeremoVenezuela 4,9303,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -