Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9083,671
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2583,889
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0993,790
YaoundeCameroon 5,2483,261
YokoCameroon 5,1673,211
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5112,182
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3893,970
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0733,774
YanjiChina 10,7756,696
YichangChina 11,2326,980
YinchuanChina 10,2586,375
YiningChina 8,3725,202
YariguiesColombia 5,9273,683
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7962,980
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7922,978
YazdIran 7,0914,406
YakushimaJapan 12,1147,528
YamagataJapan 11,5207,158
YamaguchiJapan 11,7447,298
YokkaichiJapan 11,8007,333
YokohamaJapan 11,8137,341
YonagoJapan 11,6647,248
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4157,715
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,5619,048
YeMyanmar 11,6977,268
YolaNigeria 4,8773,031
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5647,186
YurimaguasPeru 7,1124,419
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4093,983
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6046,590
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0474,379
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4884,653
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7294,803
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8984,286
York, PaUsa 4,4612,772
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,7302,940
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,8584,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -