Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,0685,013
FarahAfghanistan 7,7084,790
FormosaArgentina 7,8294,865
ForrestAustralia 17,46610,854
FrancistownBotswana 8,5025,283
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,6002,859
FloraniaBrazil 4,9413,071
FlorestaBrazil 5,2563,266
FlorianoBrazil 5,2063,235
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,5834,712
FormosaBrazil 6,2833,904
FortalezaBrazil 4,7382,945
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6034,724
FrancaBrazil 6,8094,231
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9303,685
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3473,944
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4303,995
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9544,322
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7774,212
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7474,192
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3493,945
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9854,341
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6304,120
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,5552,209
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,5452,203
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1402,573
FayaChad 4,8002,983
FamagustaCyprus 5,2303,250
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2472,018
FarafraEgypt 5,0663,148
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8613,642
FichtelbergGermany 3,3622,089
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0571,899
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0072,490
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2572,024
FaranahGuinea 3,3272,067
FalconaraItaly 3,3192,062
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,1461,955
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5112,182
FonniItaly 2,9951,861
FrontoneItaly 3,2682,031
FrosinoneItaly 3,3222,065
FukauraJapan 11,2526,992
FukueJapan 11,8127,340
FukuiJapan 11,6727,253
FukuokaJapan 11,7717,315
FukushimaJapan 11,5767,193
FukuyamaJapan 11,7667,311
FushikiJapan 11,6127,216
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9984,970
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9666,193
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2126,346
FunchalMadeira 895556
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3282,689
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8561,153
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5602,212
FaroPortugal 1,526948
FerganaRussia 7,9574,945
FreetownSierra Leone 3,3762,098
FalunSweden 3,8742,407
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6571,651
FeodosijaUkraine 5,0403,132
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6584,759
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,0953,787
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,6513,512
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,7043,545
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,8193,616
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8172,372
Farmington, MnUsa 5,5963,478
Farmington, MoUsa 5,6003,480
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,0543,762
Fayette, IaUsa 5,5833,469
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,0123,736
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,7832,972
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,2503,263
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,1733,215
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3234,551
Findlay, OhUsa 4,9793,094
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,4784,647
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,9363,067
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,2833,283
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,6904,158
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,7383,566
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,6074,106
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,3863,347
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,0083,734
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,0723,773
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,1063,173
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,4083,982
Framingham, MaUsa 3,9572,459
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,1863,223
Franklin, LaUsa 6,1213,804
Franklin, PaUsa 4,6832,910
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,5142,805
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0054,974
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,9373,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -