Jill2016.com
Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3892,106
In SalahAlgeria 2,8091,745
InnsbruckAustria 3,1871,981
IbiriteBrazil 6,6394,125
IguatuBrazil 5,0383,130
IlheusBrazil 5,9383,690
ImperatrizBrazil 5,2643,271
IndaialBrazil 7,5344,682
IpameriBrazil 6,5424,065
IraiBrazil 7,7134,793
IreceBrazil 5,6443,507
ItaberabaBrazil 5,7333,563
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6313,499
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5873,472
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,3713,959
ItaperunaBrazil 6,7014,164
ItapevaBrazil 7,2154,484
ItirucuBrazil 5,8073,609
ItuacuBrazil 5,8943,663
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2494,505
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4444,004
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4632,773
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9204,300
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1402,573
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7373,565
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,9474,938
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,3137,030
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1716,942
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7872,975
IzobambaEcuador 6,8714,270
IsmailiaEgypt 5,2743,278
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,7944,222
IoanninaGreece 3,9782,472
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9132,431
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7322,319
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,4215,854
IranshahrIran 7,8914,904
IstranaItaly 3,2272,005
IidaJapan 11,7657,311
IizukaJapan 11,7747,317
IrakoJapan 11,8457,361
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4527,738
IrozakiJapan 11,8877,387
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4807,755
IshinomakiJapan 11,5177,157
IwamizawaJapan 11,0036,837
IzuharaJapan 11,6727,253
IrbidJordan 5,5013,418
IfraneMorocco 1,8531,152
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,48411,486
IlorinNigeria 4,3602,710
InchonNorth Korea 11,2446,987
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9133,053
IslamabadPakistan 8,4815,270
IquitosPeru 6,7284,181
IloiloPhilippines 13,7328,533
IasiRomania 4,4142,743
IcaRussia 9,7246,042
IlirnejRussia 8,3745,203
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,9196,164
IrkutskRussia 8,9545,564
Ivdel’Russia 6,2653,893
IbizaSpain 2,3301,448
IspartaTurkey 4,8503,014
IstanbulTurkey 4,6362,881
IzmirTurkey 4,5442,824
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1652,588
IzmailUkraine 4,5292,815
Imperial, NeUsa 6,4353,999
Independence, KsUsa 6,1333,811
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,1412,574
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,2323,251
Indianola, IaUsa 5,8103,610
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,5253,433
Inverness, FlUsa 5,2973,292
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,6963,540
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,1913,226
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,3662,713
IsokaZambia 7,9764,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -