Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Maria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Maria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Maria with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6761,663
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9141,811
EsquelArgentina 10,0286,231
EzeizaArgentina 8,6965,404
East SaleAustralia 19,32412,008
Esperance (po)Australia 17,02310,578
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02410,579
EssendonAustralia 19,13311,890
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,9244,302
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0284,989
EspinosaBrazil 6,0643,768
Earlton, OnCanada 4,5362,819
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7054,167
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6834,153
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6904,157
Edson, AbCanada 6,8684,268
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6664,764
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7343,563
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1773,839
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6604,760
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4153,365
ErlianChina 10,0646,254
El CaranoColombia 6,2563,888
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,6422,263
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9303,063
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7112,927
El ArishEgypt 5,3913,350
El TorEgypt 5,5093,423
ErfurtGermany 3,2402,013
EssenGermany 2,9881,857
EsfahanIran 6,8454,254
EilatIsrael 5,5593,454
EsashiJapan 11,1236,912
EldoretKenya 7,3904,592
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,1415,681
EssaouiraMorocco 1,536955
EeldeNetherlands 3,0341,885
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,09011,241
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,37511,418
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,6874,155
EnuguNigeria 4,7412,946
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8354,869
EvoraPortugal 1,526948
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3036,403
EkimcanRussia 9,7816,078
Elat’MaRussia 5,3123,301
ElistaRussia 5,6703,523
ErbogacenRussia 8,3025,159
EssejRussia 7,5194,672
Ed DueimSudan 6,2053,856
El FasherSudan 5,6203,492
El GeneinaSudan 5,3823,344
El ObeidSudan 6,0753,775
El ShowakSudan 6,4854,030
En NahudSudan 5,9503,697
EdirneTurkey 4,4142,743
ErzincanTurkey 5,5253,433
ErzurumTurkey 5,6493,510
EskisehirTurkey 4,7892,976
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7794,213
EntebbeUganda 7,1874,466
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6701,659
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6271,632
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,8853,035
Eastman, GaUsa 5,2493,262
Eastport, MeUsa 3,5812,225
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4173,988
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,1703,834
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,2434,501
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,7282,938
Elko, NvUsa 7,4794,648
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,2083,857
Elmira, NyUsa 4,4042,737
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,4954,657
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,0382,509
Erie, PaUsa 4,6722,903
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,0483,758
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8094,853
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,9733,712
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0785,020
Eureka, SdUsa 6,0833,780
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1004,412
Evansville, InUsa 5,3943,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -